Round 1
1. Lightning - Sam Reinhart
2. Islanders - Sam Bennett
3. Lightning (Leafs) - William Nylander
4. Islanders (Jets) - Julius Honka
5. Blackhawks - Jake Virtanen
6. Canucks - Nick Ritchie
7. Islanders (Penguins) - Josh Ho Sang
8. Canadiens - Vladislav Kamenev
9. Coyotes - Brendan Perlini
10. Panthers - Nick Schmaltz
11. Capitals (Oilers) - Sonny Milano
12. Jets (Sabres) - Alex Tuch
13. Canadiens (Bruins) - Thatcher Demko
14. Avs - Kasperi Kapanen
15. Ducks - Jared McCann
16. Flames - Nikita Scherbak
17. Minnesota (Rangers) - Jayce Hawryluk
18. Flames (Sharks) - John Quenneville
19. Blues (capitals) - Christian Dvorak
20. Wild - Mason McDonald
21. Oilers (Blues) - Andreas Englund
22. Bruins (Senators) - Marcus Pettersson
Round 2
1. Islanders - Igor Shestyorkin
2. Maple Leafs - Maxim Letunov
3. Oilers (Lightning) - Viktor Arvidsson
4. Jets - Danton Heinen
5. Canadiens (Blackhawks) - Ilya Sorokin
6. Oilers (Canucks) - Victor Olofsson
7. Islanders (Penguins) - Louis Belpedio
8. Canadiens - Ville Husso
9. Jets (Coyotes) - Justin Kirkland
10. Panthers - Warren Foegele
11. Oilers - Brayden Point
12. Islanders (sabres) - Rourke Chartier
13. Canadiens (Bruins) - Nicolas Aube-Kubel
14. Islanders (Avs) - Ryan Donato
15. Sabres (Ducks) - Eric Cornel
16. Canadiens (Flames) - Roland McKeown
17. Blues (rangers) - Julius Bergman
18. Ducks (sharks) - Hunter Smith
19. Canadiens (capitals) - Rinat Valiev
20. Oilers (Wild) - Ryan Collins
21. Blues - Alex Lintuniemi
22. Islanders (Senators) - Juho Lammikko
Round 3
1. Islanders - Brandon Halverson
2. Leafs - Vaclav Karabacek
3. Panthers (Lightning) - Michael prapavessis
4. Islanders (Jets) - Christoffer Ehn
5. Blackhawks - Brandon Hickey
6. Canucks - Oskar lindblom
7. Penguins - Kyle Wood
8. Jets (Canadiens) - Mark friedman
9. Coyotes - Nikolas Koberstein
10. Panthers - Axel Holstrom
11. Lightning (Oilers) - Nikita Tryamkin
12. Panthers (sabres) - J.J. Piccinich
13. Panthers (Bruins) - Gustav Forsling
14. Avs - Anders Bjork
15. Ducks - Miles Gendron
16. Flames - Alex Schoenborn
17. Ducks (rangers) - Brycen Martin
18. Islanders (sharks) - Kaapo Kahkanen
19. Oilers (capitals) - Daniel Audette
20. Oilers (Wild) - Edgars Kulda
21. Avalanche (Blues) - Joey Dudek
22. Coyotes (Senators) - Kevin Labanc